Showing all 433 results

  • Sale Premium Coconut Oil / Cold Pressed

    Quick Overview

    Zero Chemicals

    Zero Paraffin Wax

    Zero Argemone Oil

    Why is cold pressed oil better?

    Cold pressed retain healthy antioxidants that are otherwise damaged by being exposed to heat. … Most cold pressed oils are rich in vitamin E, which has anti-inflammatory and healing properties. They are also rich sources of oleic acid that help boost your immune system.
    Quantity : 1 Ltr

    Premium Coconut Oil / Cold Pressed

    ₹380.00 ₹340.00 -11%

    Quick Overview

    Zero Chemicals

    Zero Paraffin Wax

    Zero Argemone Oil

    Why is cold pressed oil better?

    Cold pressed retain healthy antioxidants that are otherwise damaged by being exposed to heat. … Most cold pressed oils are rich in vitamin E, which has anti-inflammatory and healing properties. They are also rich sources of oleic acid that help boost your immune system.
    Quantity : 1 Ltr
  • Sale Premium Groundnut Oil / Cold Pressed

    Quick Overview

    Zero Chemicals

    Zero Paraffin Wax

    Zero Argemone Oil

    Why Cold Pressed Groundnut Oil?

    When Oils are heated, their molecular structure is compromised, creating carcinogenic free radicals. Groundnut oil is more stable to heat than other plant oils but it is still best when produced without heat.

    Oils that are heated, when ingested, can contribute to cardiovascular disease and difficulty of the blood to efficiently transport oxygen due to arteriosclerosis.

    Ingestion of heated oils can also contribute to acne and foul body odour.

    Truly cold pressed oils will maintain their nutrient profile, their fats will remain uncorrupted, they taste amazing and they last long, as the oils have not been heated so are less likely to go rancid quickly.

    Quantity : 1 Ltr

    Premium Groundnut Oil / Cold Presse...

    ₹350.00 ₹310.00 -11%

    Quick Overview

    Zero Chemicals

    Zero Paraffin Wax

    Zero Argemone Oil

    Why Cold Pressed Groundnut Oil?

    When Oils are heated, their molecular structure is compromised, creating carcinogenic free radicals. Groundnut oil is more stable to heat than other plant oils but it is still best when produced without heat.

    Oils that are heated, when ingested, can contribute to cardiovascular disease and difficulty of the blood to efficiently transport oxygen due to arteriosclerosis.

    Ingestion of heated oils can also contribute to acne and foul body odour.

    Truly cold pressed oils will maintain their nutrient profile, their fats will remain uncorrupted, they taste amazing and they last long, as the oils have not been heated so are less likely to go rancid quickly.

    Quantity : 1 Ltr

  • Sale Premium Sesame Oil / Cold Pressed

    Quick Overview

    Zero Chemicals

    Zero Paraffin Wax

    Zero Argemone Oil

     

    ♦ Sesame oil contains vitamin E, which can help protect skin cells from the damage caused by environmental factors, such as UV rays, pollution, and toxins

    ♦ Sesame oil’s antibacterial qualities make it an effective mouth rinse. Using oil as a mouthwash is an Ayurvedic technique known as oil pulling.

    ♦ The same nutrients and properties that make sesame oil beneficial for your skin also apply to your hair. Try massaging a small amount of sesame oil into your scalp and hair, concentrating on the ends if they’re dry. Leave the oil on your hair or scalp for at least an hour, then rinse.

    Quantity : 1 Ltr

    Premium Sesame Oil / Cold Pressed

    ₹480.00 ₹430.00 -10%

    Quick Overview

    Zero Chemicals

    Zero Paraffin Wax

    Zero Argemone Oil

     

    ♦ Sesame oil contains vitamin E, which can help protect skin cells from the damage caused by environmental factors, such as UV rays, pollution, and toxins

    ♦ Sesame oil’s antibacterial qualities make it an effective mouth rinse. Using oil as a mouthwash is an Ayurvedic technique known as oil pulling.

    ♦ The same nutrients and properties that make sesame oil beneficial for your skin also apply to your hair. Try massaging a small amount of sesame oil into your scalp and hair, concentrating on the ends if they’re dry. Leave the oil on your hair or scalp for at least an hour, then rinse.

    Quantity : 1 Ltr

  • Sale Pudhina / Spearmint Powder/புதினா

    Quick Overview

    Spearmint, or Mentha spicata is a pleasant-smelling species of mint found in health-food products, toothpastes, mouthwashes, and cosmetics. It is often used in medicine for its claimed therapeutic properties.

    WEIGHT : 50 GRAM

    Pudhina / Spearmint Powder/புà®...

    ₹65.00 ₹39.00 -40%

    Quick Overview

    Spearmint, or Mentha spicata is a pleasant-smelling species of mint found in health-food products, toothpastes, mouthwashes, and cosmetics. It is often used in medicine for its claimed therapeutic properties.

    WEIGHT : 50 GRAM

  • Sale Puliyam Pattai / Tamarind Tree bark (Raw) / புளியம் பட்டை

    Quick Overview

    Tamarind bark and fruits are the best choices for lowering the blood sugar level. The fruit can easily neutralize hyperglycemia and keep you safe from diabetes.

    WEIGHT : 100 GRAM

    Puliyam Pattai / Tamarind Tree bark...

    ₹120.00 ₹95.00 -21%

    Quick Overview

    Tamarind bark and fruits are the best choices for lowering the blood sugar level. The fruit can easily neutralize hyperglycemia and keep you safe from diabetes.

    WEIGHT : 100 GRAM

  • Sale Puliyogare podi

    MAKE THE TRADITIONAL DELIGHT A PART OF YOUR MEALS

    This traditional recipe from South-India is not limited to the festivals and prasadam anymore. The possibility of this to be prepared almost instantly has made it infiltrate into our daily lives as a last-minute brakefast and an enjoyable part of meals. Experience the divine taste of Puliyogare with our instant preparation mix available in powder

    Contains no preservatives or artificial colours

    Quantity: 100 gram

    Shelf Life: 150 days

     

    Puliyogare podi

    ₹110.00 ₹90.00 -18%

    MAKE THE TRADITIONAL DELIGHT A PART OF YOUR MEALS

    This traditional recipe from South-India is not limited to the festivals and prasadam anymore. The possibility of this to be prepared almost instantly has made it infiltrate into our daily lives as a last-minute brakefast and an enjoyable part of meals. Experience the divine taste of Puliyogare with our instant preparation mix available in powder

    Contains no preservatives or artificial colours

    Quantity: 100 gram

    Shelf Life: 150 days

     

  • Sale Punga ilai (Powder)/ Punga Oil Tree Leaves Powder/புங்க இலை

    Quick Overview

    This tree can treat lots of diseases. This is used for treating skin diseases, inflammation, rheumatism, diarrhea and constipation, relieve bleeding haemorrhoids. The roots used to clean teeth and it’s juice is put on sores.

    WEIGHT : 50 GRAM

    Punga ilai (Powder)/ Punga Oil Tree...

    ₹65.00 ₹39.00 -40%

    Quick Overview

    This tree can treat lots of diseases. This is used for treating skin diseases, inflammation, rheumatism, diarrhea and constipation, relieve bleeding haemorrhoids. The roots used to clean teeth and it’s juice is put on sores.

    WEIGHT : 50 GRAM

  • Sale Punga Poo (Powder) / Punga Oil Tree Flower Powder/ புங்கன் பூ

    Quick Overview

    Pongamia Pinnata trees planted to stop soil erosion. It is used to treat diabetes, skin diseases, piles or hemorrhoids, bloating, flatulence, stomach ailments, quick healing of wounds, it used for lighting and preparing foods.

    WEIGHT : 50 GRAM

    Punga Poo (Powder) / Punga Oil Tree...

    ₹70.00 ₹49.00 -30%

    Quick Overview

    Pongamia Pinnata trees planted to stop soil erosion. It is used to treat diabetes, skin diseases, piles or hemorrhoids, bloating, flatulence, stomach ailments, quick healing of wounds, it used for lighting and preparing foods.

    WEIGHT : 50 GRAM

  • Sale Punga Poo Dried / Dried punga oil tree flower / புங்க பூ

    Quick Overview

    Punga poo is scientifically known as Pongamia pinnata; this species depends on the family fabaceae. This plant has medicinal properties so that it is used to cure many diseases in the ayurvedic treatment.

    WEIGHT : 100 GRAM

    Punga Poo Dried / Dried punga oil t...

    ₹80.00 ₹57.00 -29%

    Quick Overview

    Punga poo is scientifically known as Pongamia pinnata; this species depends on the family fabaceae. This plant has medicinal properties so that it is used to cure many diseases in the ayurvedic treatment.

    WEIGHT : 100 GRAM

  • Sale Puthina Uppu / Menthol Crystals / புதினா உப்பு

    Quick review 

    Mixing menthol crystals with oil or aloe gel can be used as a skin remedy, Doctors also recommend menthol crystals for respiratory problems

    WEIGHT : 50 GRAM

    Puthina Uppu / Menthol Crystals / à...

    ₹350.00 ₹295.00 -16%

    Quick review 

    Mixing menthol crystals with oil or aloe gel can be used as a skin remedy, Doctors also recommend menthol crystals for respiratory problems

    WEIGHT : 50 GRAM

  • Sale Rasam podi / Rasam Mix

    A fine and balanced blend of ground whole spices, lentils and aromatic herbs, this rasam masala powder when added while preparing Rasam infuses a flavour that makes the palate dance.

    Contains no preservatives or artificial colours

    Quantity: 100 gram

    Shelf Life: 150 days

    Rasam podi / Rasam Mix

    ₹95.00 ₹80.00 -16%

    A fine and balanced blend of ground whole spices, lentils and aromatic herbs, this rasam masala powder when added while preparing Rasam infuses a flavour that makes the palate dance.

    Contains no preservatives or artificial colours

    Quantity: 100 gram

    Shelf Life: 150 days

  • Sale Roja Poo (Powder) / Rose Powder / ரோசாப்பூ

    Quick Overview

    The Rose is a woody perennial flowering plant, there are thousands of cultivars are cultivate three hundred species of roses. The rose petals also have so medicinal properties so that you can use this used to treat some skin problems.

    WEIGHT : 50 GRAM

    Roja Poo (Powder) / Rose Powder / à...

    ₹96.00 ₹80.00 -17%

    Quick Overview

    The Rose is a woody perennial flowering plant, there are thousands of cultivars are cultivate three hundred species of roses. The rose petals also have so medicinal properties so that you can use this used to treat some skin problems.

    WEIGHT : 50 GRAM